Google Rating

Cookie Policy

This website is owned by Alex Goldstein & Associates Property Consultants Limited (“Alex Goldstein Property Consultants”/”I”/”my”).

Furthermore, this website is protected by both copyright and database rights. Your use of this website is subject to the following terms and conditions (the “Terms and Conditions”) and your continued use of this website indicates your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions.

Alex Goldstein Property Consultants Data Protection and Privacy Policy is hereby incorporated in these Terms and Conditions.

If you have any queries regarding my website or any of the information or materials contained on or in it, please contact Alex Goldstein on 01423 788377 or

This website may from time to time include information or opinions relating to property, the estate agency sector and property market commentary. The information contained in and the opinions expressed on this website are provided for general information purposes only and are not intended to be a comprehensive study, nor constitute legal or other professional advice. Furthermore, you should seek appropriate professional advice before proceeding with any property related decision.

Whilst I endeavour to ensure that the content of my website is accurate and up-to-date, I do not make any representations nor give any warranties of any kind (express or implied) with respect to the contents or operation of this website, and any such representations and warranties are expressly excluded.

This website is made available on the basis that (except in respect of fraud or of death or personal injury caused by negligence), all liability whatsoever for any losses, claims, actions or damage, whether direct or indirect, arising out of or in connection with your use of this website, or your reliance upon the contents of this website, are excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law including but not limited to any liability for computer service or system failure, access delays or interruption, data non delivery or mis-delivery, computer viruses or other harmful components, breaches of security or unauthorised use of the system arising from “hacking” or otherwise.

I do not warrant that use of this website will be uninterrupted and error free. If I discover any typographical, clerical or other error or omission in any page posted on this website then such error shall be subject (as soon as practicable) to correction or deletion (as appropriate) without any liability on my part.

I reserve the right to make changes to this website and these Terms and Conditions at any time without notice and it is your responsibility to revisit this page from time to time to re-read this notice. Any revised terms shall take effect as at the date of its posting on this website.

The content of this website, any dispute arising out of this website, and your relationship with me are governed by English law and shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts.

Copyright and Trademarks
You may download, temporarily store and use information contained in or on one or more pages from this website for your own personal use and research or that of your firm or company. You may not adapt, modify, copy, permanently store, republish, retransmit, redistribute or otherwise make such information or pages available to any other party or available on any website, online service or bulletin board of your own or of any other party or make the same available in hard copy or on any other medium without my express prior written consent.

All designs, texts, graphics, codes and the selection or arrangement of them are the copyright or database rights of Alex Goldstein Property Consultants and/or are utilised by me under appropriate licences.

All trade marks, brand names and business names or logos contained in this website are proprietary to Alex Goldstein Property Consultants and/or are utilised under appropriate licences.

Linking Policy
Whilst I retain the right to establish any hypertext links (being the means by which you can skip from one website to another or from one page to another within the same site) between my website and any third party website at my discretion, you agree that you will not create any hypertext links or deep links (a deep link being a hypertext link which enables a user to enter a website whilst bypassing a home page) between this site and any third party site without my express written consent.

If you choose to use a hypertext link contained within this website then you may leave my website. Once you have left my website, whether or not you have realised that you have left, I am no longer responsible in any way for the material on the other website that you enter. In addition, hypertext links are included in order to provide further information and are not intended to signify that Alex Goldstein Property Consultants endorses or approves of such website and/or its content. I exclude to the full extent permitted by law all liability that may arise in connection with or as a result of such external website material causing any damage, cost, injury or financial loss of any kind.

Data Protection and Privacy Policy
I regard your privacy as very important and any personal information and data which you provide to me through this website will be dealt with in accordance with this Data Protection and Privacy Policy and Alex Goldstein Property Consultants Terms and Conditions of use of the website.

This Data Protection and Privacy Policy describes how I will handle the data which you may provide to me and the purpose for my collection of it.

Alex Goldstein & Associates Property Consultants Limited is a company incorporated and registered in England and Wales with company number 9600749 whose registered office is at 9 Fusion Court, Aberford Road, Garforth Leeds LS25 2GH.

I am registered with the Information Commissioner Office (ICO).

Data Protection
As a data controller, I will take all the necessary steps to comply with the Data Protection Act 1988 and its relevant subordinate legislation when handling any personal data which you may provide to me. This includes ensuring that data is fairly and lawfully processed; processed for limited purposes; adequate, relevant and not excessive; accurate; not kept longer than necessary; processed in accordance with your rights; secure; and not transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area.

Should you wish to obtain a copy of the personal data which I hold about you, please contact me at As soon as I am satisfied as to your identity, I will send you, within 30 days a copy of all the data I hold relating to you.

If you believe that any personal data or information which I hold about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to the same email address as set out in the above paragraph. Any information or data which is found to be incorrect will be corrected as soon as practicable.

What personal data do I collect from you and why?
I may collect personal data from you such as your name, email address, postal address, and telephone number when you respond to requests to submit personal information about yourself in order to obtain services which I may be offering. In the event that you no longer wish to receive the services for which you have submitted the information, you can at any time send an email to in order for your details to be removed from the database.

I will use the personal information and data supplied by you to keep a record of the services which you have requested and to send you details about any further services, bulletins or other information which I believe may be of interest to you.

To whom will I supply your personal data?
Alex Goldstein Property Consultants will only supply data which personally identifies you to a third party or organisation:

where I need to share or send the information to third parties or organisations who work with me or on my behalf to provide a product or service to you which you have requested but such persons or organisations may only use this information in order to provide such product or service and not for any other purpose;
where I am required to forward the information or data in order to comply with any regulatory or legal process;
Other than in the circumstances stated above, third parties will not have access to your personally identifiable data.

Security and Cookies
The servers used for this website are based within the European Economic Area and it is not intended that there will be any transfers of personally identifiable data outside of the European Economic Area. Further, this website is protected by a firewall in order to ensure the security of data contained in it and this website does not utilise cookies or web-bugs.

How I use cookies
In order to improve my website and the services I provide to you, I may use small files commonly known as cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data which often includes a unique identifier that is sent to your computer or mobile phone (referred to in this policy as a ‘device’) from my website and is stored on your device’s hard drive.

A cookie records on your device information relating to your internet activity (such as whether you have visited my website before). The cookies I use on my website won’t collect personally identifiable information about you and I won’t disclose information stored in cookies that I place on your device to third parties.

How can you control the use of cookies from my website?
If you don’t want me to use cookies when you use my website, you can adjust your internet browser settings not to accept cookies. Your web browser’s help function should tell you how to do this. Alternatively, you can find information about how to do this for all the commonly used internet browsers on the website: This website will also explain how you can delete cookies which are already stored on your device.

I currently set the following cookies:

Essential cookies
This cookie is essential to the proper functioning of many features of my website. This cookie stores a unique ID so my website can remember you from one page request to the next.

Google Analytics

I use software called Google Adwords tracking and Google Analytics which is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. in order to understand how visitors to my website use the site. The Google Analytics cookies remember you from one page request to the next, for example to differentiate between ‘new’ and ‘returning’ visitors. I receive reports from Google Inc. about website usage (such as the number of visitors to my site or the number of unique page views). Google Analytics cookies do not collect personal information about you.

For more information see:

Hypertext links to third party websites
This Data Protection and Privacy Policy applies to this website only and does not extend to your use of any other website (including provision of information by you to such other websites) whether accessed by hypertext links contained within this website or otherwise.

Data Protection and Privacy Policy amendments
I reserve the right to make changes to this Data Protection and Privacy Policy at any time without notice and it is your responsibility to revisit this page from time to time to re-read this policy. Any revised terms shall take effect as at the date of posting.

Contacting me
If you have any questions or comments about this Data Protection and Privacy Policy or any other aspect of this website, please contact me:

Alex Goldstein
Rydal House
5 Princes Square
North Yorkshire

Tel: 01423 788377